Here are some top News of the today's market, these are-

Top Gainers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Hero Honda Motor1598.71,697.45+ 6.18
Kotak Mahindra Bank412.95422.00+ 2.19
GAIL (India) Ltd.446.65450.00+ .75
Maruti Suzuki India1244.61,253.85+ .74
Reliance Inds.947.65949.95+ .24
ONGC309.65309.95+ .10
IDFC134.9134.95+ .04


Top Losers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Ranbaxy Labs.453.7426.35-6.03
RelianceCommu.Ltd94.3589.05-5.62
Tata Power Co.1299.051,231.25-5.22
Reliance Power L124.25118.55-4.59
Punj. NationlBak1116.91,066.45-4.52
ACC Ltd.1023.3979.15-4.31
Reliance Infrastruct642.55616.65-4.03


Top Traded Stocks for the Day-


Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

 
*
*
+91
 *
Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Options
Bullion - MCX
Agri NCDEX

Live Market Chart

Author

My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive