Here are some top story for the today's market, these are-


Top Gainers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
ONGC293.95309.65+ 5.34
Bharat Petroleum629.35654.50+ 4.00
Punj. NationlBak1091.51,116.90+ 2.33
Ranbaxy Labs.446.75453.70+ 1.56
SBI2583.72,615.80+ 1.24
HDFC Bank2235.652,261.45+ 1.15
JaiprakashAssociates84.985.85+ 1.12


Top Losers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
ACC Ltd.10801,023.30-5.25
Ambuja Cements Ltd.149.7141.95-5.18
Dr. Reddy's Labs1683.11,600.85-4.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd.1367.151,303.35-4.67
Grasim Inds.2453.22,358.25-3.87
Hero Honda Motor1656.71,598.70-3.50
HDFC684.35662.50-3.19



Top Traded Stocks for the Day-


Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

 
*
*
+91
 *
Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Options
Bullion - MCX
Agri NCDEX

Live Market Chart

Author

My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive