Here are some top story for the today's market, these are-

Top Gainer-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Sesa Goa308.45321.90+ 4.36
Maruti Suzuki India12651,307.00+ 3.32
ONGC295.2304.20+ 3.05
Hindalco Indus.214.35220.80+ 3.01
Jindal St & Pwr676.75695.20+ 2.73
Hero Honda Motor1742.61,787.20+ 2.56


Top Losers-
 
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Bharat Heavy Ele2151.42,059.65-4.26
Siemens Ltd.855.55836.10-2.27
Tata Consultancy1218.71,192.10-2.18
IDFC158.6156.45-1.36
Ambuja Cements Ltd.154.4152.40-1.30
Dr. Reddy's Labs1676.61,656.80-1.18


Top Traded Stocks of the day-


Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

 
*
*
+91
 *
Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Options
Bullion - MCX
Agri NCDEX

Live Market Chart

Author

My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive