Here are some top story for the today's market, these are-

Top Gainer For Today-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Tata Power Co.1304.41,339.10+ 2.66
Power Grid Corpo104.55106.40+ 1.77
Cipla309.5314.90+ 1.74
Dr. Reddy's Labs1663.91,692.75+ 1.73
Cairn India Ltd.349.05354.80+ 1.65
DLF Ltd.222.8226.30+ 1.57
Bharti Airtel380.05383.70+ .96

Top Losers For Today-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Kotak Mahindra Bank430.1413.10-3.95
Ambuja Cements Ltd.158.2153.20-3.16
GAIL (India) Ltd.475.45460.95-3.05
Punj. NationlBak1185.11,152.25-2.77
Sterlite Indus.181.75176.95-2.64
Reliance Power L130.7127.55-2.41

Top Traded Stocks of the Day-

Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Bullion - MCX

Live Market Chart


My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive