Here are some top story for the today's market, these are-

Top Gainers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Ambuja Cements Ltd.150.9158.20+ 4.84
Sun Pharma.450.35465.75+ 3.42
Hindustan Unilever L279.3285.20+ 2.11
HCL Technologies512.3521.20+ 1.74
Reliance Power L128.75130.70+ 1.51
Maruti Suzuki India1301.251,317.65+ 1.26
Reliance Inds.972.4983.75+ 1.17


Top Losers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
L & T1660.151,595.55-3.89
Axis Bank Ltd.1333.71,286.60-3.53
Jindal St & Pwr678.7654.75-3.53
ONGC317.75307.80-3.13
JaiprakashAssociates95.392.60-2.83
Kotak Mahindra Bank441.25430.10-2.53


Top Traded Stocks of The Day-
 


Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

 
*
*
+91
 *
Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Options
Bullion - MCX
Agri NCDEX

Live Market Chart

Author

My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive