Here are some top stories for the day, which may help you to get good profit tomorrow, These are-

Top Gainers of Today-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
ONGC303.85311.40+ 2.48
Mahi. & Mahi756.65770.40+ 1.82
Maruti Suzuki India1302.61,316.80+ 1.09
ITC Ltd.191.65193.65+ 1.04
Bharti Airtel381.6385.15+ .93
Cipla317.7319.35+ .52
Infosys Techno.2942.352,953.15+ .37


Top Losers of Today-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Ambuja Cements Ltd.157.8150.95-4.34
Wipro Ltd464.7451.10-2.93
JaiprakashAssociates99.897.00-2.81
Bharat Heavy Ele20702,015.55-2.63
Reliance Infrastruct684.15667.15-2.48
IDFC155.5152.15-2.15
Hero Honda Motor1771.351,742.40-1.63


Top Traded Stocks of the Day-

 


Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

 
*
*
+91
 *
Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Options
Bullion - MCX
Agri NCDEX

Live Market Chart

Author

My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive