Here are some top stories of today's market, and it will helpful for trading plan of tomorrow, These are-

Top Gainers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Sterlite Indus.178.8186.25+ 4.17
Ambuja Cements Ltd.152.4155.60+ 2.10
SBI2861.152,918.80+ 2.01
Kotak Mahindra Bank461.5469.65+ 1.77
Grasim Inds.2422.82,464.10+ 1.70
Maruti Suzuki India13071,326.45+ 1.49
Sesa Goa321.9326.70+ 1.49


Top Losers-
CompanyPrev Close (Rs)Current Price (Rs)% Change
Axis Bank Ltd.1447.551,377.30-4.85
Reliance Inds.1040.61,009.35-3.00
DLF Ltd.247.25241.70-2.24
Steel Authority172.65169.65-1.74
Reliance Capital609.6599.80-1.61
RelianceCommu.Ltd106.35104.65-1.60


Top Traded Stocks of the Day-


Follow Blog for Receive Updates

Free Trial Form

 
*
*
+91
 *
Stock Cash
Nifty Futures
Stock Futures
Options
Bullion - MCX
Agri NCDEX

Live Market Chart

Author

My photo

I am a positional trader along with tips provider in Indian Stock and Commodity Market. Get Free Stocks and Commodity Tips from me. 

Just email me your Full Name, Mobile No., Email Id and the service for which you want tips.

Commodity Tips

Recent Post

Blog Archive